Trash/Recycling Archived

Ballard Terrace Lexington, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1994110

Submitted To:

Town of Lexington

Category:

Trash/Recycling

Viewed:

132 times

Neighborhood:

Lexington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our street from the cul de sac halfway to North Hancock has many pieces of glass shards dumped from the recycling truck. Can the town come with the street sweeper and clean up the shards from the street?

also asked...
Q. The missed pickup was for:
A. Recycling

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.