Street lights Archived

327-331 Washington Ave Chelsea, MA 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2660

Issue ID:

1994730

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

331 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Since the road was divided into right/straight and left only, traffic is backing up along Washington St all the way past Washington Park. About 6 cars make it through per light. There's got to be a better flow pattern possible.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the pole number?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Richie C (Registered User)

  • Closed ChelseaDPW (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.