Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other: Drainage / Flooding Acknowledged

6210 Laird Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1994749

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

613197

Description

On Monday, October 26, 2015 water is once again coming out of the drain onto the street, on front of my residence, as typical, leaving little puddles. Since the Dept. of PW says its not their responsibility and that they have referred this 3 1/2 year flow issue to EBMUD, have they followed-up?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.