Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Traffic signal not working Acknowledged

Elliot St And Route 9 West Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1995844

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Traffic signal not working

Viewed:

1555 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W164913-102715

Description

Left hand turn signal wasn't working at 10:45. It stayed on red for 3 cycles through the light without turning green.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.