Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Archived

6958 6990 81st av and 8096 69th ln, Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1810

Issue ID:

1996849

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

1116 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Grass is covering the sidewalk at several houses. Starting at 81st ave and 69th lane all the way up around the bend on 70th.
I try and let my grand baby try and ride his bike with training wheels and its impossible. And it looks horrible.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Neighborhood Services Division 3 (Verified Official)

  • neighbor (Guest)

  • Community Compliance - Zone 5 (Verified Official)

  • Community Compliance - Zone 1 (Verified Official)

  • neigbor (Guest)

  • sallyscheckingstreets (Registered User)

  • Community Compliance - Zone 1 (Verified Official)

  • neighbor (Guest)

  • Closed Community Compliance - Zone 1 (Verified Official)

  • neighbor (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.