Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Archived

184-198 Webb St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1999340

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

129 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

At about 6:55 the light did not change so that It was not possible to take a left turn from Web Street onto Bridge Street.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. Intersection of Webb and Bridge Streets

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.