Sewer or Water Issue Acknowledged

6261 Light Point Place Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2000183

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

1327 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Water meter inspection. The water meter cover has sunk below the concrete and is now a trip hazard.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other - please describe

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.