Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Neighborhood sign covered by overgrown bushes Acknowledged

Glendower Rd/Pleasant Grove Church Rd. Intersection Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2000397

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Ground Service

Viewed:

1928 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Description

The PICKWICK neighborhood sign is covered with overgrown bushes. City does great job maintaining the rest of the median but fails to trim these bushes (covering sign) at entrance on Pleasant Grove Church Rd.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.