Junk and Yardwaste Archived

12 Ellis Rd Enfield, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

200086

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

623 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

This homeowner has junk piling up on the side of his house as well as a huge mound of soil and grass on his driveway in the front. Many people have been complaining about it as it make the neighborhood look bad and it brings down property value and nothing has been done


11 Comments

  • dtuttle (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • Concerned Resident (Guest)

  • Emma (Guest)

  • Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • EnfieldCTAdmin (Registered User)

  • Frank (Guest)

  • Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

  • Sarah Collins (Guest)

  • Closed Peter Bryanton (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.