Sanitation Department Archived

2400 29th St N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2170

Issue ID:

2002814

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

357 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Brush, scrap wood, logs, and box spring in the alley around the 300 gallon container.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture, Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.