Drainage/Storm Drain Archived

130 Newton St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Scf  20151030 1622191996257619

Reporter

Civic Points: 420
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2002912

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Drainage/Storm Drain

Viewed:

518 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

At end of my drive way. Afraid my car will fall in!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Loose/Damaged Manhole Cover
Q. Location of the problem
A. 130 Newton st.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Suzanne Skelly (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Street Division (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.