Many Dead Branches Tree Trimming Requested Archived

105 Marvelwood Drive New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2002930

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

3237 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There is a tree just down the hill that hangs over 105 Marvelwood Drive. There are many dead branches, there is one branch that is particularly in bad shape and has the great potential of falling. The tree is on the boarder between the house and the house next door.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.