Acknowledged by: accessBurlingame

Other Acknowledged

1273 El Camino Real Burlingame, CA 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2004714

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3654 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

One ped signal is automatically turned on even when nobody pushes the pushbutton and the Ped signal going the other way is not automatic.


3 Comments

  • General Information (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City Manager (Verified Official)

  • Transportation Engineer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.