Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

254-498 Bay Shore Dr Se St Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 570

Issue ID:

2005944

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

365 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage in bay. Disgusting amount of trash floating in bay right near sidewalk and otherwise beautiful St. Pete waterfront. We should take advantage and clean up the water at times like this when all of the garbage from Tampa Bay is in one spot.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.