Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other: Drainage / Flooding Acknowledged

6210 Laird Ave. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2006333

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

614360

Description

On Sunday November 1, 2015 at approximately 3:30 pm water once again began draining from this residence out into the street. No rain for months and the water keeps draining. The water needs to be tested for contaminants as birds don't touch it.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.