Large homeless encampment Anerkannt

Harrison St & 4th St & Interstate 80 San Francisco, California Auf Karte zeigen Karte ausblenden
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 0

Fall-ID:

2008152

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Encampment

Angesehen:

7535 Zeiten

Gemeldet per :

mobile application

Gemeldet:

auf

Beschreibung

There is a large homeless encampment (over a dozen tents) underneath highway 80 on fourth between Harrison and Bryant. This has been here for many months. I regularly witness drug use and sales, stolen bicycles being chopped up in tents, and aggressive panhandling. A number of these tents are on fenced off private property. Please do something about this. This neighborhood has become unsafe, particularly in the early morning and night time.

auch gefragt...
F. What is the issue (please choose one from the options below)?
A. Sleeper/Camper

8 Kommentieren

Neuer Kommentar

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Anhängen: Foto Video