Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

Baldwin Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2009212

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

917 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Description

Very dangerous situation. There is exposed, sharp and dangerous metal pipe from broken street sign on the sidewalk outside the school where the kids walk and board the buses. This needs immediate attention


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.