Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

111 Southeast Jefferson Cir N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5890

Issue ID:

2011329

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

682 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2037128, 2049470

Description

This is an ongoing problem. It has been reported, they have been sent notices, the inspector has spoken to them, yet they still park in the yard.
Can we get some action here?
The neighborhood looks like crap because of yhe property.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.