Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Other (Non-Police Related Issues) Acknowledged

8 Ford Lane Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2011396

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

2526 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

I have seen on several occasions that the owner of a dog who lives (they both live) at 10 Ford Lane in Framingham, takes out his dog on leash at around 8 am and let's the dog pee on his own property and then leads the dog over to the back piece of 14 hickey drive to direct the dog to poop there, and then does not ever clean up the poop. 10 Ford lane abutts a wetland, and this is polluting. The owner should be cleaning up after the dog. You can see the poops right around a tree stump at the back of the 14 hickey drive property. If necessary, I can upload an image.

also asked...
Q. This category should not be used for Police related issues (for police related issues see police non-emergency or crime incident reporting). Please provide details for your request.
A. The owners of a dog that live at 10 Ford lane intentionally direct their dog to poop on property at 14 Hickey drive, property that abutts their neighbor's property. They repeatedly allow their dog to poop on the 14 hickey drive property and do not clean it up.

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.