Traffic Issue Archived

83rd Ave Ne/Macoma Dr St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2011549

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

939 times

Reported:

on

Description

Sometimes the crosswalk signal is not working and if it does work drivers are NOT stopping!!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Crosswalk signal not working

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.