Code Enforecement Archived

609 Haight Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 495

Issue ID:

2011660

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

739 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

http://alamedaca.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Homeowners are absentee and may not be aware of this dangerous well. Property is managed locally by property management company. Home is rented; small children and older children at risk.

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following:
A. Illegal Construction
Q. Please describe your request here:
A. Abandoned deep well at 609 Haight Ave. Does not have cover or lock as per state law.

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed mmeyer@alamedaca.gov (Verified Official)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Reopened Creek Scribe (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged mmeyer@alamedaca.gov (Verified Official)

  • mmeyer@alamedaca.gov (Verified Official)

  • mmeyer@alamedaca.gov (Verified Official)

  • Closed mmeyer@alamedaca.gov (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.