Illegal Dumping Archived

157 Franklin St Coatesville, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5805

Issue ID:

2013186

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

802 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Description

Marie,
The people at 157 Franklin St. left and abandon this property a couple years now and the owner of 155 Franklin has constantly used this property as a dumping area for their own cinvenience. The bed that they dumped on the porch of 157 is now in the yard and a refrigerator is now on the porch of 157 Franklin St. It is not properly rapped and children often play on that street. The owner of 155 Franklin needs to have this stuff removed from 157 Franklin before someone gets seriously hurt. It is a sight for sore eyes. Who has to take care of this mess?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed mememe (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.