Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

764 40th St Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2013373

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

443 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

617082

Service Request ID:

615184

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

Ridiculous dumping at corner/bus stop for a week already. Uncured paint has been tracked EVERYWHERE and the furniture is nearly blocking the path. It has all been graffiti covered too, that's how long it's been here. We are not a city of trash!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Eric Davila (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • simplyblu (Registered User)

  • Art Gumeraser (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Art Gumeraser (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.