Traffic Signals Archived

2100 S Bangerter Hwy West Valley, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2013392

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

191 times

Neighborhood:

West Valley City

Reported via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1982612

Description

Northbound lights from frontage rd. North of 2100 South through 2100 overpass and SB frontage rd. are too short. Based on traffic pattern it appears lights SHOULD favor northbound traffic but they do not. Traffic backs up from 2100 overpass through 2400 S. I've reported this problem before and it was corrected but has reverted back. I've also received emails from Click n Fix showing others reporting this same problem. Can someone look at traffic to see if they agree?

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 06:50. Daily

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.