Big branches at KIPP Shaw Campus, 5th Street side, near parking lot Archived

1501-1533 5th St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Kipppcs1500bo5thstnw3

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

201342

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Removal

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00178140

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Big branches at KIPP Shaw Campus, 5th Street side, near parking lot. This DDOT UFA tree has fallen on the sidewalk and grounds of the KIPP DC Public Charter School's Shaw Campus. It's not blocking street, and did not do any major damage. But should be removed at some point. I realize you have much larger problems to attend to.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.