Lots & Lots of Rats Archived

1756 Lanier Pl Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

201388

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

867 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00178438

Tagged:

pothole, trash, rodents

Description

Please call ahead @2024876320 so I can open my backyard.
The Duddington apartment house next door leaves trash outside and it attracts the rats. I have huge rat holes in the yard.
HELP


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.