Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Traffic Issue at Stop Light Acknowledged

258-298 Brighton Ave Boston, MA 02134, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

201394

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4941 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

http://www.boston.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000443571

Description

Vehicles in the left turn lane on Brighton Ave ignore their left turn only signs and cut-off vehicles in the right lane that are heading straight onto North Beacon Street. Motorists us the left turn lane(s) to cut-off the traffic in the right lane.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.