Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

4121 Sunrise Dr S. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2014053

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

664 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

2776350

Description

There is a very loose culvert across from this residence by the sidewalk going past the dock.real wobbly someone could get hurt. some problems over here concerning sewer stench and culverts . high tide flooding roads.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. the sidewalk culvert
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.