Traffic Signal timing issue Acknowledged

Cedar Lane And Harpers Farm Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2014220

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

1220 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

The four lights between Eliots Oak Road and the Harpers Choice Village Center (BP entrance) need to be re-timed. Traffic stacks between the gas station and Beaverbook because one light is red while the other is green.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Traffic Signal Timing Problem

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.