Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

19 37th St S St Petersburg, FL 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1950

Issue ID:

2015726

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

282 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The length of 1st ave south from the 5000 block to 3400 has various areas with heavily grown grass and weeds where the curb and road meet. In some places it's knee high. It would be nice for the city to have a crew come out a few times a year to edge and cut this. Trash and debris get caught in these large clumps of grass and weeds and prevent proper storm drainage. It also just looks bad.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1st ave south from 5000 block to 3400
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.