Old Fencing Planks Pose Danger and Eyesore Archived

526-552 Fountain St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

201673

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

649 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone has dumped several 8 x 8-foot planks of rotting old fencing on the grassy area of Fountain Street between Colby Court and Lowin Avenue. A series of rusting nails protrude from one side, posing a danger to children playing and people walking. It looks awful. Please remove this dangerous eyesore.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.