Other - City Issues Archived

5 Monroe St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2016950

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

783 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Busy narrow one-way street. No room on sidewalk for both trash bins and people. People must walk in busy street.


6 Comments

  • Larry (Registered User)

  • Pamela Jendrysik (Registered User)

  • Mary Madore (Registered User)

  • Barbara P (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Recycling Coordinator (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.