Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Fence falling apart and into neighbors yard Acknowledged

3918 15th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2018646

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

416 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Fence is in serious disrepair, falling into neighbors yard rusted nails exposed. Small child lives next door and this is a safety hazard , and now animals are coming into neighbors yard via openings and pooping all over, also a sanitary health concern. Neighbor kid can't even play in their back yard now.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.