Illegal Dumping Archived

1707 Kilbourne Pl Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

2020395

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

434 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Pleasant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00319795

Service Request ID:

15-00312091

Description

Couch sitting here for 10 days.. . [UPDATE:] Now couch has been here for more than a month! And a mattress has been dumped here too. Why does this keep getting "closed" when it is still there??


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.