Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

8 South Stafford Avenue Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2020735

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

871 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

291489

Description

Hello, The alley behind my house(2411 West main st, in the alley directly behind those houses in between stafford and davis) has gotten very beaten up and has some significant sized pot holes that have been there for a while. Could you either fill those with gravel please and grade the alley or pave the alley? Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.