Inacknowledge ni: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks - totally blocked by bush Kinilala

894 E Ponce De Leon Ave Decatur, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 1690

ID ng Isyu:

2020938

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Tiningnan:

1432 beses

Lugar:

Decatur

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

sidewalk, road safety

Deskripsyon

Homeowner at 924 Sycamore (by Avondale MARTA) refuses to trim back bush that completely blocks sidewalk. (I've asked them to do so). Pedestrians forced to walk on street near major intersection with poor visibility. This is a big safety issue! Requesting bush be cut back to property line. Other vegetation from this property also blocks sidewalk, but this spot is most dangerous.


7 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video