Streetlight Outage Hub Glass Archived

Somerville Avenue Extension Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

2021304

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

1591 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light in front of Hub glass where the bus stop is is not functioning.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. n/a
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. Not working
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. Cement

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Az (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.