Streetlight Outage Archived

13-31 Poplar St Somerville, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2305

Issue ID:

2021313

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

3299 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light goes on and off. Sometimes it is very bright and other times it is totally dark. It should be investigated and fixed.

In the photo it is on, but it was off 3 minutes before I took this photo.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. n/a
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. Works only sometimes
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. Cement

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Heather (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.