Vehicle Parking Issue Archived

612 Whistable Ave Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 655

Issue ID:

2021559

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Vehicle Parking Issue

Viewed:

1156 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Commercial vehicles double-parked at end of street. Street being used for vehicle storage: Dumptruck and trailer with car on top have not moved for more than 1 year.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • HokiePokey (Guest)

  • Public Works- BP (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Planning – BP (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Hokie4Life (Guest)

  • Hokie4Life (Guest)

  • Fed Up (Guest)

  • avenger (Guest)

  • Town of Wake Forest Planning JC (Registered User)

  • Closed WF-VB (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.