Tree Inspection Archived

1101 Maryland Ave Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
8273ca0

Reporter

Civic Points: 1330
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

202182

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00180573

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk tree had its top broken off during 6/29/2012 storm. Actual tree location is on side of residence address reported (i.e., tree on 500 block 11th St NE).


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.