Abandoned Vehicle Open

680 N Main Street Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2022467

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

904 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Description

Silver (Grey) SUV with a flat tire and no plates and a rejection inspection sticker has been parked and sitting at 680 N. Main Street on the side of the dumpster since late August 2015. Becoming a sore eye also taking up parking for the residents of this establishment. Now it has a flat tire and plenty of stickers on the back end of the vehicle.


New Comment

I want to...