Traffic Department Requests Open

Durfee And Odd Street Intersection Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2022471

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

703 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Description

This intersection is ridiculous as a pedestrian. There is a bus stop and no cross walk anywhere. We need a cross walk for several reasons including walking of dogs and the bus stops for children and teens not to mention adults. Also I would highly consider making Odd Street one way. Too many close calls as a driver and a pedestrian standing there waiting.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...