Traffic signal at Rte 28 & Donnas ln Archived

Greene Street Mashpee, MA 02649, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

2022799

Submitted To:

Town of Mashpee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Mashpee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

East bound: timing is messed up. Sits on red for LONG cycles, even when they traffic green in west bound lanes. Some people just go on red after waiting long enough.


Nearby Issues

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.