Turn signal Archivé

700 E 1300 S Salt Lake City, Utah Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 195

ID du Problème:

2024331

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Vues:

861 fois

Quartier:

East Central

Signalé via:

http://www.udot.utah.gov

A signalé:

le

Description

For how busy this intersection is with pedestrians and vehicles..eastbound/westbound needs a turn signal badly. This is a safety issue.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Other
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Westbound Left Turn (to go south)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. All day..especially work commute time

Post a New Comment

8 Commentaire

  • UDOT Administration (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • UDOT Traffic Signals (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Michael Anderson (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Shay DeGooyer (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Meghan Boyd (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.