Storm drain needs clearing Archived

6400-6434 Buena Ventura Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2024788

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

616613

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

This drain clogs 2-3 times each season. Needs cleaning prior to next rain.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.