Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Open Tree Pit Acknowledged

423 East Eighth St Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

202560

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2489 times

Neighborhood:

South Boston

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4ff35fba0882cf78d40006be

Description

Tree Pit has been empty for years. Can a tree be put here to replace the weeds?


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Hotline Staff (Guest)

  • Closed Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • SouthoftheBoston (Guest)

  • Reopened SouthoftheBoston (Guest)

  • SouthoftheBoston (Registered User)

  • SouthoftheBoston (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.