Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Major pothole Acknowledged

2167 Magellan Dr. Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2028043

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Montclair

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

547829

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Dangerous pothole, surrounding area approx. 30 feet x 15 feet appears to be breaking up due to subsidence, steep hill. Please address ASAP. Thank you


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Lord Lyons (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.