Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2304 6th Ave. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2028618

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

351 times

Reported:

on

Description

Yard service blew all of the yard clipping into the street and did not clean them up. This house is on the South West corner of the intersection of 6th Ave. N. and 23rd St. N.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

3 Comments

  • Closed Friendly Neighbor (Guest)

  • Reopened Greenjeans (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.