Issue with bridge St light timing Archived

Bridge St And Webb St City of Salem, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2028626

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

1291 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

When coming from Webb St toward bridge the light does not seem to register that cars are waiting on bridge to make the left hand turn. We've sat there several time for 10+ minutes without out it changing, finally having to turn right and then go through the light on bridge St.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. Stop light
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. Timing of light change is not working correctly

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.