Partially dead tree needs pruning Archived

300 N Stafford Ave Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

203141

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

682 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There's a tree on the west side of N. Stafford that is partially dead and needs to have these dead limbs removed before they damage property. There is also a large limb that was attached to the living part of the tree that was damaged in the storm and will likely soon fall.


12 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Jen G (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Randolph Ranger (Registered User)

  • Jen G (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.